Leadership

Board of Governors

Ralph Earle, President (Managing Director, Clean Energy Venture Group)
Dennis Burns, Vice-President (Managing Director, Morgan Stanley)
Lisa Foote, Vice-President (Archivist, Dublin Historical Society)
Churchill G. Franklin, Vice-President (Chairman, Acadian Asset Management)
Anna Winter Rasmussen, Vice President (Executive Director, Save Our Heritage)
Cynthia Deysher, Treasurer (President, Deysher Advisory Services)
Holly Salemy, Secretary (Retired, State Street Bank)
Nancy J. Barnard,  (Owner, H-K Designs)
Bill Becklean
Miranda Boylan
Richard D. Briggs, Jr, (Managing Director, Consilium Partners)
James R. Burke
Tara Cederholm,  (Curator, The Crosby Company)
Kate Chartener,  (Historic preservation advocate)
John Freeman,  (President, Boston Projects)
Jason Griswold,  (Brown Aviation Lease, LLC; Ascend, Inc.)
Phil Lotane,  (Venture Advisors Legal, P.C.)
Susan Lynch,  (Professor of Strategy, INSEAD)
Andrea Meyers,  (Founder, ERG, Inc)
Carolyn Myers, (Guild of Volunteers Co-President)
Claire Nelson,  (History Department Head, Concord Academy)
Pam Nelson, (Guild of Volunteers Co-President)
Mary Rose Sykes, (Retired, John Hancock Mortgage Real Estate)
Geoffrey Taylor, (Film producer, writer, lawyer)
Charles A. Ziering (Retired, Progress Software)
Thomas J. Putnam, Edward W. Kane Executive Director, Concord Museum

Guild Board

Carolyn Myers, Co-President and Treasurer
Pam Nelson, Co-President
Lisa McAfee, Secretary
Elizabeth Acquaviva
Joan Campbell
Lyn Carroll
Patty Flint
Gail Hire
Anette Lewis
Michelle McArdle
Joanne Roser
Pat Sinton

Board of Trustees

Richard D. Briggs, Jr., Chair
Greg Creamer, Vice-Chair
Theodore Alfond
Kyle Barnard
Michele Bembenek
Kelly Benkert
Keith Block
Barbara Boardman
Elise Browne
Aura Bruce
Pamela S. Callahan
Joan Campbell
David Capodilupo
Stephen W. Carr
Jennifer Coash
Ann Marie Connolly
Holly Darzen
Barbara Elliot
John Ferrell
Mary Ann Ferrell
John Flint
Janet H. Franklin
Sarah Garland-Hoch
Sheila Giglio
Alexis Goltra
Miguel Gomez-Ibanez
Leann Griesinger
Robert A.Gross, Ph.D.
Martha Hamilton
Kristen Herbert
Jean Haley Hogan
Susan Hunt
Lauren Huyett
William Huyett
Gail Keane
Nicole Picard Kelly
Kathleen Kennedy
Jonathan M. Keyes
Michael Lanagan
Judy Blaikie Lane
Jennifer Lannan
Sarah Sword Lazarus
Ben Lewis
Lesya Lysyj
Jane Musser Nelson
Sarah B. Newton
Daniel O’Connor
Hilda Parrot
Brooke Redmond
Sue Revis
Laura Reynolds
Robert L. Reynolds
Gilbert M. Roddy, Jr.
Bonnie Rosse
Patti A. Satterthwaite
Pieter Schiller
Maryann Street
Katherine Takvorian
Edward G. Tiedermann, Jr.
Nancy Traversy
Henry Vaillant
Ann Webster
Catherine Webster
Susan Winstanley
Susan Zacharias
Roxanne Zak
Margaret W. Ziering

 

Honorary Members:

Peter A. Brooke
Sarah Hindle
Edward W. Kane
Martha J. Wallace
Margaret R. Burke, Executive Director Emerita