Leadership

Board of Governors

Ralph Earle, President (Managing Director, Clean Energy Venture Group)
Dennis Burns, Vice-President (Managing Director, Morgan Stanley)
John Ferrell, Vice-President (Retired, YMCA Greater Boston)
Lisa Foote, Vice-President (Archivist, Dublin Historical Society)
Churchill G. Franklin, Vice-President (Chairman, Acadian Asset Management)
Cynthia Deysher, Treasurer (President, Deysher Advisory Services)
Holly Salemy, Secretary (Retired, State Street Bank)
Nancy J. Barnard,  (Owner, H-K Designs)
Miranda Boylan,  (Community Volunteer)
Richard D. Briggs, Jr,  (Managing Director, Consilium Partners)
Aura Bruce,  (Community Volunteer)
Tara Cederholm,  (Curator, The Crosby Company)
Kate Chartener,  (Historic preservation advocate)
John Freeman,  (President, Boston Projects)
Leann Griesinger,  (Sales Manager, William Raveis Real Estate)
Jason Griswold,  (Brown Aviation Lease, LLC; Ascend, Inc.)
Kristen Herbert,  (Director of Teaching & Learning,  Concord Public Schools)
Phil Lotane,  (Venture Advisors Legal, P.C.)
Susan Lynch,  (Professor of Strategy, INSEAD)
Andrea Meyers,  (Founder, ERG, Inc)
Claire Nelson,  (History Department Head, Concord Academy)
Thomas J. Putnam,  (Executive Director, Concord Museum)
Anna Winter Rasmussen,  (Executive Director, Save Our Heritage)
Maryrose Sykes,  (Retired, John Hancock Mortgage & Real Estate)
Geoffrey Taylor,  (Film producer, writer, lawyer)
Charles A. Ziering,  (Retired, Progress Software)

Guild Board

Kelly Benkert, Co-President
Aura Bruce, Co-President
Pam Nelson, Vice President
Carolyn Myers, Treasurer
Joan Campbell
Lyn Carroll
Sandra Conrad
Patty Flint
Gail Hire
Elizabeth Martin
Lisa McAfee
Michelle McArdle
Christina Moskow
Joanne Roser
Pat Sinton
Janet Stuart

Board of Trustees

Richard D. Briggs, Jr. (Rick), Chair
Greg Creamer, Vice-Chair
Theodore Alfond
Kyle Barnard
Michele Bembenek
Kelly Benkert
Keith Block
Elise Brown
Pamela Callahan
Joan Campbell
David Capodilupo
Stephen Carr
Jennifer Coash
Ann Marie Connolly
Holly Darzen
Caroline Dinsmore*
Barbara Elliot
Mary Ann Ferrell
John Flint
Janet H. Franklin
Sarah Garland-Hoch
Sheila Giglio
Alexis Goltra
Robert Gross (Bob)
Martha Hamilton
Jean Haley Hogan
Susan Hunt
Lauren Huyett
William Huyett (Bill)
Gail Keane
Nicole Picard Kelly
Kathleen Kennedy
Jonathan M. Keyes
Michael Lanagan
Judy Blaikie Lane
Jen Lannan
Sarah Sword Lazarus
Ben Lewis
Lesya Lysyj
Peter Nash
Jane Musser Nelson
Sarah B. Newton
Daniel O’Connor
Hilda Parrot
Brooke Redmond
Sue Revis
Laura Reynolds
Robert Reynolds (Bob)
Gibbs Roddy
Bonnie Rosse
Patti Satterthwaite
Pieter Schiller
Maryann Street
Katherine Takvorian (Kathy)
Nancy Traversy
Henry Vaillant
Ann Webster
Catherine Webster
Susan Winstanley (Susie)
Susan Zacharias
Roxanne Zak
Margaret W. Ziering

*Deceased

Honorary Members:

Peter A. Brooke
Sarah Hindle
Edward W. Kane
Martha J. Wallace (Marty)